Estimated Value: $552,126 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 6th St, Lyons, OR 97358 and is currently estimated at $571,063, approximately $340 per square foot. 951 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Mari-Linn Elementary School and Stayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Kendoll Lora L and Taylor Joe Allen
Bought by
Taylor Joe A and Tkendoll Lora L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Butler James C and Butler Teresa M
Bought by
Kendoll Lora L and Taylor Joe Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,065
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Bob G
Bought by
Butler James C and Butler Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,366
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joe A | -- | None Available | |
| Kendoll Lora L | $325,000 | Fatco | |