951-953 E 17th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,987 - $221,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951-953 E 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $198,747, approximately $74 per square foot. 951-953 E 17th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Webber Joseph W and Webber Audrey G
Bought by
Hall Michael and Hall Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,210
Outstanding Balance
$17,178
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$181,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1971
Bought by
Webber Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Michael | $46,900 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Webber Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Michael | $42,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $55,270 | $5,320 | $49,950 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $55,270 | $5,320 | $49,950 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $55,270 | $5,320 | $49,950 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $23,280 | $2,210 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $17,890 | $2,210 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $17,890 | $2,210 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $14,920 | $1,860 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $14,920 | $1,860 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $994 | $14,920 | $1,860 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $14,140 | $2,100 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $925 | $14,140 | $2,100 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | $877 | $14,140 | $2,100 | $12,040 |
| 2013 | $531 | $15,715 | $2,345 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map