951 Augusta Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,553,000 - $2,211,578
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,969
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Augusta Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,851,395, approximately $466 per square foot. 951 Augusta Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Sommers Gordon K and Sommers Inessa S
Bought by
Sommers G K and Sommers I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Chin Edward W and Chin Yuri Habu
Bought by
Sommers Gordon K and Sommers Inessa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$948,000
Outstanding Balance
$824,854
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,026,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Chin Edward W and Chin Yuri Habu
Bought by
Chin Edward W and Chin Yuri Habu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Williams David E and Williams Margaret B
Bought by
Chin Edward W and Chin Yuri Habu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers G K | -- | None Available | |
| Sommers Gordon K | $1,185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chin Edward W | -- | None Available | |
| Chin Edward W | $750,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommers Gordon K | $948,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin Edward W | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,383 | $1,402,794 | $603,734 | $799,060 |
| 2024 | $16,431 | $1,375,290 | $591,897 | $783,393 |
| 2023 | $16,431 | $1,348,325 | $580,292 | $768,033 |
| 2022 | $16,172 | $1,321,888 | $568,914 | $752,974 |
| 2021 | $15,933 | $1,295,969 | $557,759 | $738,210 |
| 2019 | $15,698 | $1,257,531 | $541,216 | $716,315 |
| 2018 | $15,135 | $1,232,874 | $530,604 | $702,270 |
| 2017 | $14,899 | $1,208,700 | $520,200 | $688,500 |
| 2016 | $12,801 | $1,052,498 | $432,225 | $620,273 |
| 2015 | $12,697 | $1,036,689 | $425,733 | $610,956 |
| 2014 | $12,546 | $1,016,383 | $417,394 | $598,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map