951 Blenheim St Oakland, CA 94603
North Stonehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Blenheim St, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $404,501, approximately $526 per square foot. 951 Blenheim St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy, Esperanza Elementary School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Barajas Peregrina
Bought by
Barajas Peregrina and Revocable Trust Of Peregrina B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Barajas Peregrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Nicole
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital Inc Trust 200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Nicole and Wilson Nicole M
Bought by
Wilson Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
10.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Ramey Julius
Bought by
Ramey Lorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1998
Sold by
Ramey Lorene M
Bought by
Wilson Billings Nicole Michelle and Ramey Lorene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Peregrina | -- | None Available | |
| Barajas Peregrina | $80,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rms Residential Properties Llc | $80,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $168,166 | None Available | |
| Wilson Nicole | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ramey Lorene | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ramey Lorene | $20,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wilson Billings Nicole Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Nicole | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramey Lorene | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $102,487 | $30,746 | $71,741 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $100,478 | $30,143 | $70,335 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $98,508 | $29,552 | $68,956 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $96,577 | $28,973 | $67,604 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $94,684 | $28,405 | $66,279 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $93,714 | $28,114 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $91,877 | $27,563 | $64,314 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $90,076 | $27,023 | $63,053 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $88,310 | $26,493 | $61,817 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $86,580 | $25,974 | $60,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map