951 Carnoustie Way Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,398,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,200
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Carnoustie Way, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $1,216,925, approximately $234 per square foot. 951 Carnoustie Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Temple Construction Inc
Bought by
Griglione Gary R and Griglione Penelope J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Bergamont Real Estate Holding Company Ll
Bought by
Temple Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griglione Gary R | $798,000 | None Available | |
| Temple Construction Inc | $151,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griglione Gary R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,555 | $1,115,700 | $248,200 | $867,500 |
| 2024 | $17,976 | $1,066,500 | $190,800 | $875,700 |
| 2023 | $17,393 | $1,066,500 | $190,800 | $875,700 |
| 2022 | $16,207 | $935,200 | $190,800 | $744,400 |
| 2021 | $15,661 | $883,400 | $190,800 | $692,600 |
| 2020 | $16,247 | $883,400 | $190,800 | $692,600 |
| 2019 | $15,999 | $870,100 | $190,800 | $679,300 |
| 2018 | $15,502 | $828,700 | $190,800 | $637,900 |
| 2017 | $16,012 | $828,700 | $190,800 | $637,900 |
| 2016 | $15,519 | $780,400 | $190,800 | $589,600 |
| 2015 | $17,256 | $859,100 | $190,800 | $668,300 |
| 2014 | $16,610 | $828,500 | $190,800 | $637,700 |
| 2013 | $2,327 | $797,900 | $190,800 | $607,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map