951 E Mapledale Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 E Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $190,704, approximately $174 per square foot. 951 E Mapledale Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Kearney Terry E
Bought by
Innes Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,580
Outstanding Balance
$130,202
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Stawiasz Bramdon
Bought by
Kearney Terry E and Murray Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innes Ryan | $1,290 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kearney Terry E | -- | None Available | |
| Kearney Terry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History