985 E Mapledale Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $149,569 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 E Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $162,392, approximately $166 per square foot. 985 E Mapledale Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Carland Patricia A
Bought by
Carland William L and Carland Gina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Carland Patricia and Carland William C
Bought by
Carland Patricia A and Carland William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Carland Patricia and Kaska Hilda I
Bought by
Carland William and Carland Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Kaska Hilda I
Bought by
Carland Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Carland Patricia A
Bought by
Kaska Hilda I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Kaska Hilda
Bought by
Kaska Hilda I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Hudson Robert V
Bought by
Kaska Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property