951 Forest Glen Rd Clearwater, FL 33765
Coachman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,702 - $501,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Forest Glen Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 and is currently estimated at $449,176, approximately $275 per square foot. 951 Forest Glen Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Holt Richard J and Holt Lydia S
Bought by
Dunn William D and Dunn Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,934
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,242
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn William D | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn William D | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $117,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $114,385 | -- | -- |