951 Miramonte Dr Unit 2 Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Miramonte Dr Unit 2, Santa Barbara, CA 93109. 951 Miramonte Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $253,222 | $118,965 | $134,257 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $243,392 | $114,347 | $129,045 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $238,620 | $112,105 | $126,515 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $233,942 | $109,907 | $124,035 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $231,545 | $108,781 | $122,764 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $227,006 | $106,649 | $120,357 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $222,556 | $104,558 | $117,998 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $218,193 | $102,508 | $115,685 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $213,916 | $100,499 | $113,417 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $210,704 | $98,990 | $111,714 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $206,577 | $97,051 | $109,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map