951 Prospect St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $465,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Prospect St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently priced at $465,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 951 Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1987
Sold by
Cil Realty Assoc
Bought by
Cil Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000,000
Interest Rate
10.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cil Realty Inc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cil Realty Inc | $52,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $386,750 | $157,780 | $228,970 |
| 2024 | $0 | $237,440 | $91,700 | $145,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $237,440 | $91,700 | $145,740 |
| 2022 | $13,600 | $245,140 | $91,700 | $153,440 |
| 2021 | $0 | $237,440 | $91,700 | $145,740 |
| 2020 | $0 | $285,460 | $182,210 | $103,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $285,460 | $182,210 | $103,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $285,460 | $182,210 | $103,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $285,460 | $182,210 | $103,250 |
| 2016 | $10,883 | $285,460 | $182,210 | $103,250 |
| 2015 | $10,883 | $266,280 | $143,640 | $122,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,280 | $143,640 | $122,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map