951 Robert e Lee Blvd New Orleans, LA 70124
Lake Shore-Lake Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,691 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Robert e Lee Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70124 and is currently estimated at $739,173, approximately $246 per square foot. 951 Robert e Lee Blvd is a home located in Orleans Parish with nearby schools including Edward Hynes Charter School - Lakeview, Edward Hynes Charter School, and St. Pius X School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $54,280 | $21,560 | $32,720 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $54,280 | $21,560 | $32,720 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $15,310 | $6,900 | $8,410 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,750 | $6,900 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map