951 Thieriot Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $899,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Thieriot Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $824,247, approximately $356 per square foot. 951 Thieriot Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 100 Isaac Clason, Jhs 131 Albert Einstein, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Sierra Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Febles Ricardo and Febles Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,005
Outstanding Balance
$96,235
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$728,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Febles Ricardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Febles Ricardo | $266,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,063 | $37,277 | $5,996 | $31,281 |
| 2025 | $6,664 | $35,167 | $6,120 | $29,047 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $33,178 | $5,263 | $27,915 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $33,178 | $6,089 | $27,089 |
| 2022 | $6,573 | $47,520 | $8,280 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | $38,580 | $8,280 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $40,800 | $8,280 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $34,440 | $8,280 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $27,648 | $7,226 | $20,422 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $27,440 | $7,872 | $19,568 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $25,887 | $7,246 | $18,641 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $24,422 | $8,359 | $16,063 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $23,040 | $6,787 | $16,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map