938 Taylor Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,265 - $916,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Taylor Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $815,566, approximately $353 per square foot. 938 Taylor Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 100 Isaac Clason and Jhs 131 Albert Einstein.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Escoto Anna and Pena Lilian
Bought by
Lilian A Pena Revocable Trust and Lilian A Pena Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Escoto Anna and Martinez Leana
Bought by
Escoto Anna and Pena Lilian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Escoto Anna
Bought by
Escoto Anna C and Pena Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,926
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilian A Pena Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Escoto Anna | -- | -- | |
| Escoto Anna | -- | -- | |
| Escoto Anna C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Escoto Anna C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escoto Anna C | $11,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,045 | $37,180 | $6,720 | $30,460 |
| 2025 | $6,646 | $35,076 | $6,547 | $28,529 |
| 2024 | $6,646 | $33,091 | $5,681 | $27,410 |
| 2023 | $6,720 | $33,091 | $6,029 | $27,062 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $47,520 | $8,220 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $38,580 | $8,220 | $30,360 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $40,800 | $8,220 | $32,580 |
| 2019 | $5,769 | $34,440 | $8,220 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $25,819 | $7,323 | $18,496 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $24,358 | $8,301 | $16,057 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $22,980 | $6,694 | $16,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map