951 Thistlegate Rd Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $782,969 - $869,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Thistlegate Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $826,992, approximately $546 per square foot. 951 Thistlegate Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Okeefe Laurel R
Bought by
Laurel R Okeefe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Okeefe Michael E
Bought by
Okeefe Laurel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Andrews Charles R and Andrews Alicia C
Bought by
Okeefe Laurel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Eads J Robert and Eads Grace M
Bought by
Andrews Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
T M C Inc
Bought by
Eads J Robert J and Eads Grace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel R Okeefe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okeefe Laurel R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Okeefe Laurel R | $258,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andrews Charles R | $195,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Eads J Robert J | $68,086 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Laurel R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Charles R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $396,510 | $158,603 | $237,907 |
| 2024 | $5,844 | $388,736 | $155,493 | $233,243 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $381,114 | $152,444 | $228,670 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $373,642 | $149,455 | $224,187 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $366,316 | $146,524 | $219,792 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $362,563 | $145,023 | $217,540 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $355,455 | $142,180 | $213,275 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $348,487 | $139,393 | $209,094 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $341,655 | $136,660 | $204,995 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $334,957 | $133,981 | $200,976 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $329,927 | $131,969 | $197,958 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,466 | $129,385 | $194,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map