951 University Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 University Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $508,935, approximately $217 per square foot. 951 University Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Aujla Nirmal S and Aujla Jaswinder K
Bought by
Torres Baldemar and Torres Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,562
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Bros Construction
Bought by
Aujla Nirmal S and Aujla Jaswinder K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Baldemar | $231,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aujla Nirmal S | $95,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Baldemar | $216,562 | |
| Closed | Torres Baldemar | $34,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $341,234 | $59,080 | $282,154 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $334,544 | $57,922 | $276,622 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $327,986 | $56,787 | $271,199 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $321,556 | $55,674 | $265,882 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $315,252 | $54,583 | $260,669 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $312,021 | $54,024 | $257,997 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $305,904 | $52,965 | $252,939 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $299,907 | $51,927 | $247,980 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $294,027 | $50,909 | $243,118 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $288,262 | $49,911 | $238,351 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $283,933 | $49,162 | $234,771 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $240,000 | $30,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map