951 W Devonshire Rd Unit 953 Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $558,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 951 W Devonshire Rd Unit 953, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $534,698. 951 W Devonshire Rd Unit 953 is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Ramlow Roger A and Ramlow Christine
Bought by
Par Real Estate L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Balke Gerald K and Balke Theodora A
Bought by
Ramlow Roger and Ramlow Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Par Real Estate L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Par Real Estate L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Ramlow Roger | $275,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramlow Roger | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,865 | $377,300 | $95,200 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $377,300 | $95,200 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $377,300 | $95,200 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $291,300 | $79,800 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $291,300 | $79,800 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $291,300 | $79,800 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $291,300 | $79,800 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $291,300 | $79,800 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $291,300 | $79,800 | $211,500 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $291,300 | $79,800 | $211,500 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $291,300 | $79,800 | $211,500 |
| 2013 | $4,910 | $299,600 | $85,800 | $213,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map