9510 Goshen Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $348,027
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9510 Goshen Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $327,257, approximately $290 per square foot. 9510 Goshen Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Ernesto and Rodriguez Ena
Bought by
Paredez Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$162,996
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Ernesto and Rodriguez Ena
Bought by
The Rodriguez Family 2016 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Fishburn Les
Bought by
Fishburn Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Fishburn Dana L and Babbitt Dana L
Bought by
Rodriguez Ernesto and Rodriguez Ena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Probuilt Development & Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Probuilt Development & Construction Inc
Bought by
Babbitt Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredez Jessica M | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Rodriguez Family 2016 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fishburn Dana L | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rodriguez Ernesto | $173,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Probuilt Development & Construction Inc | -- | American Title Co | |
| Babbitt Dana L | $91,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paredez Jessica M | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ernesto | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Probuilt Development & Construction Inc | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babbitt Dana L | $92,756 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Ernesto | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $207,790 | $54,681 | $153,109 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $203,716 | $53,609 | $150,107 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $199,722 | $52,558 | $147,164 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $195,807 | $51,528 | $144,279 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $191,968 | $50,518 | $141,450 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $213,000 | $53,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map