Estimated Value: $27,932 - $357,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9510 Highway 114, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $159,644, approximately $123 per square foot. 9510 Highway 114 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Bates Vicky R
Bought by
Thompson Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,506
Outstanding Balance
$8,204
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$151,440
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Katie | $16,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Katie | $12,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $1,640 | $1,600 | $40 |
| 2024 | $75 | $6,090 | $1,700 | $4,390 |
| 2023 | $280 | $6,090 | $1,700 | $4,390 |
| 2022 | $280 | $6,090 | $1,700 | $4,390 |
| 2021 | $280 | $6,090 | $1,700 | $4,390 |
| 2020 | $280 | $6,090 | $1,700 | $4,390 |
| 2019 | $264 | $6,090 | $1,700 | $4,390 |
| 2018 | $240 | $5,210 | $1,400 | $3,810 |
| 2017 | $350 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map