9511 Longren Ct Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $561,306 - $636,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9511 Longren Ct, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $609,327, approximately $275 per square foot. 9511 Longren Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Jastrzemski Jo Ann
Bought by
Kearns Robert L and Kearns Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Robert L | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kearns Robert L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $149,146 | $26,530 | $122,616 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $149,146 | $26,530 | $122,616 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $114,661 | $20,675 | $93,986 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $114,661 | $20,675 | $93,986 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $114,661 | $20,675 | $93,986 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $104,237 | $18,795 | $85,442 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $104,237 | $18,795 | $85,442 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $104,237 | $18,795 | $85,442 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $95,554 | $18,753 | $76,801 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $95,554 | $18,753 | $76,801 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $95,554 | $18,753 | $76,801 |
| 2013 | $3,890 | $83,818 | $16,450 | $67,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map