9512 E 32nd St Tucson, AZ 85748
Harrison East South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,990 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9512 E 32nd St, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $300,748, approximately $200 per square foot. 9512 E 32nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dunham Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2007
Sold by
Kennedy Walter G and Kennedy Dolores A
Bought by
Kennedy Walter G and Kennedy Dolores A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Walter G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,895 | $17,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,895 | $16,238 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $15,464 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $14,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $14,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $12,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $12,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $12,964 | $0 | $0 |