9513 Darien Ave Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated payment $1,432/month
Highlights
- 0.84 Acre Lot
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Community Pool
- Winter Park High Rated A
- Granite Countertops
- Tennis Courts
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a move-in ready 1-bed condo in Orlando near UCF under $200K? This bright first-floor unit offers updated flooring, privacy with no rear neighbors, community amenities, and quick access to major highways, all within the Winter Park High School district. New vinyl plank flooring installed in 2026 enhances the main living areas, while the bedroom features laminated flooring updated in 2022. The A/C was replaced in 2019, adding long term value and comfort. Natural light fills the space, creating an open feel throughout. Assigned parking is included, with visitor spaces nearby for added convenience. Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and basketball courts. Located near SR 417, E Colonial Drive, and University Blvd, and minutes from UCF, Valencia College, and Full Sail University. Priced at $175,000, this 1-bed condo in Orlando presents a strong opportunity for buyers seeking location, function, and value in a high demand area. Schedule your showing today.
Listing Agent
WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO Brokerage Phone: 407-841-8011 License #3327678 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,739
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- Southeast Facing Home
- Landscaped with Trees
HOA Fees
- $380 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 732 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 513 / 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 18-22-31-2007-09-513
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area taxes, pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance
- First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (866) 378-1099
- Visit Association Website
- Colonial Landings Ph 04 Subdivision
- Leased Association Recreation
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Recreation
- Tennis Courts
- Community Pool
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 60 lbs
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,318 | $153,000 | -- | $153,000 |
| 2025 | $2,318 | $153,000 | -- | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $117,100 | -- | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $95,200 | $19,040 | $76,160 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $84,200 | $16,840 | $67,360 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $84,200 | $16,840 | $67,360 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $80,500 | $16,100 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $931 | $64,400 | $12,880 | $51,520 |
| 2018 | $836 | $55,600 | $11,120 | $44,480 |
| 2017 | $786 | $52,700 | $10,540 | $42,160 |
| 2016 | $732 | $48,000 | $9,600 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $645 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $626 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | +73.3% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $101,000 | -8.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $101,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $21,700 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $94,900 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $75,900 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6384336
APN: 18-2231-2007-09-513
- 9517 Darien Ave
- 9502 Darien Ave Unit 9502
- 2260 Grenwich Ave Unit 2260
- 2227 Stonington Ave Unit 2227
- 9318 Trevarthon Rd
- 9316 Trevarthon Rd
- 2409 Garbelia Ave
- 9314 Trevarthon Rd
- 9312 Trevarthon Rd
- 2321 Arbor Ct
- 2509 Poet Ln
- 1558 Brookebridge Dr
- 9910 Burl Way
- 1537 Rivers Edge Dr
- 9943 Burl Way
- 8816 Trevarthon Rd
- 1456 Brookebridge Dr
- 1620 Foxbower Rd
- 8820 Cambourne Way Unit 35
- 9717 Lake Douglas Place
- 2282 Grenwich Ave Unit 2282
- 2511 Woods Edge Cir