9513 Haskell St Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $322,764
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9513 Haskell St, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $278,191, approximately $180 per square foot. 9513 Haskell St is a home with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Antonio Moreno and Silva Yolanda
Bought by
Garcia Antonio and Garcia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Antonio | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Antonio | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $225,604 | $116,152 | $109,452 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $221,181 | $113,875 | $107,306 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $216,845 | $111,643 | $105,202 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $212,594 | $109,454 | $103,140 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $208,426 | $107,308 | $101,118 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $206,290 | $106,208 | $100,082 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $202,246 | $104,126 | $98,120 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $198,282 | $102,085 | $96,197 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $179,000 | $40,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $152,000 | $40,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $148,000 | $40,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map