9513 N Macie Loop Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $507,755 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9513 N Macie Loop, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $528,439, approximately $295 per square foot. 9513 N Macie Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Canfield Middle School, Coeur d'Alene High School, and Little Friends Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Martin Ronald L and Martin Kelly
Bought by
Lyons Marc A and Lyons Maggie Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,092
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,347
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Marc A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Marc A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $490,580 | $195,000 | $295,580 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $475,790 | $180,000 | $295,790 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $490,580 | $180,000 | $310,580 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $543,116 | $200,000 | $343,116 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $338,815 | $125,000 | $213,815 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $289,388 | $100,000 | $189,388 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $268,265 | $96,800 | $171,465 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $236,930 | $88,000 | $148,930 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $210,350 | $65,000 | $145,350 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $197,000 | $57,500 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $185,170 | $46,000 | $139,170 |
| 2013 | $1,939 | $160,650 | $36,800 | $123,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map