9514 Dalmally St Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9514 Dalmally St, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $256,560, approximately $143 per square foot. 9514 Dalmally St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Williams Darrel Wayne and Williams Cheryl K
Bought by
Wooley Johnny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,314
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$195,246
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooley Johnny R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooley Johnny R | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $232,609 | $62,586 | $170,023 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $232,609 | $62,586 | $170,023 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $253,314 | $62,586 | $190,728 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $215,085 | $62,586 | $152,499 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $170,888 | $28,716 | $142,172 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $156,406 | $28,716 | $127,690 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $156,406 | $28,716 | $127,690 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $145,202 | $28,716 | $116,486 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $138,760 | $28,716 | $110,044 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $128,983 | $28,716 | $100,267 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $128,983 | $28,716 | $100,267 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $105,718 | $18,039 | $87,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map