9514 Glenpointe Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $432,501
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9514 Glenpointe Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $404,625, approximately $232 per square foot. 9514 Glenpointe Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Resi Reo Such Llc
Bought by
Sobinhe Eddlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,999
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Sobrinho Eddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,999
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Sharkey Karen A
Bought by
Copeland William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,910
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Smiley Thomas J and Smiley Louise A
Bought by
Sharkey Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Reasons Todd A and Reasons Mary K
Bought by
Smiley Thomas J and Smiley Louise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,359
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Reasons Todd A and Payne Mary Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobinhe Eddlie | $157,100 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Rsi Reo Sub Llc | -- | Premium Title Agency | |
| Sobrinho Eddie | $100 | -- | |
| Copeland William | $259,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Sharkey Karen A | $167,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Smiley Thomas J | $154,900 | -- | |
| Reasons Todd A | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sobinhe Eddlie | $143,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Sobrinho Eddie | $143,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Copeland William | $233,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharkey Karen A | $23,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smiley Thomas J | $75,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Reasons Todd A | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $314,105 | $101,362 | $212,743 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $314,121 | $101,362 | $212,759 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $294,963 | $95,756 | $199,207 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $279,719 | $78,938 | $200,781 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $213,869 | $64,922 | $148,947 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $191,461 | $53,709 | $137,752 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $192,552 | $53,709 | $138,843 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $182,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $166,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $167,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $158,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $144,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map