9514 Ravenrock Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,147 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9514 Ravenrock Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $392,787, approximately $257 per square foot. 9514 Ravenrock Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Liberty High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt Corey Lee and Schmidt Suzanne Marie
Bought by
Schmidt Corey Lee and Schmidt Suzanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Ferrell Paula M
Bought by
Ahrens Suzanne Marie and Schmidt Corey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,313
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1994
Sold by
Castle & Cooke Homes Inc
Bought by
Ferrell Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,057
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Corey Lee | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ahrens Suzanne Marie | $121,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Ferrell Paula M | $97,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Corey Lee | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahrens Suzanne Marie | $121,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrell Paula M | $87,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $186,718 | $43,021 | $143,697 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $183,058 | $42,178 | $140,880 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $179,469 | $41,351 | $138,118 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $175,951 | $40,541 | $135,410 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $172,502 | $39,747 | $132,755 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $170,734 | $39,340 | $131,394 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $170,734 | $39,340 | $131,394 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $164,106 | $37,813 | $126,293 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $160,889 | $37,072 | $123,817 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $157,736 | $36,346 | $121,390 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $155,368 | $35,801 | $119,567 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $152,325 | $35,100 | $117,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map