9515 E Alabama Cir Denver, CO 80247
Dayton Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9515 E Alabama Cir, Denver, CO 80247 and is currently estimated at $495,841, approximately $284 per square foot. 9515 E Alabama Cir is a home with nearby schools including Village East Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Miller Brett A
Bought by
Brett A Miller Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
The Brett A Miller Revocable Trust
Bought by
Miller Brett A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Miller Brett A
Bought by
Brett A Miller Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Miller Brett A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,124
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett A Miller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Brett A | -- | Capital Title | |
| Brett A Miller Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |