9517 Clement Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $762,071 - $1,058,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9517 Clement Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $902,018, approximately $364 per square foot. 9517 Clement Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,732 | $702,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,732 | $695,000 | $344,300 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $655,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $615,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $576,400 | $344,300 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $6,073 | $563,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,524 | $549,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,721 | $536,200 | $308,200 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $7,388 | $529,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $523,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $517,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,302 | $517,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map