Estimated Value: $735,000 - $807,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9517 Shoshone Ct, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $783,766, approximately $444 per square foot. 9517 Shoshone Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Glen Rex Steven
Bought by
Steven And Sherilyn Rex Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Clark Diane D and The Diane D Clark Trust
Bought by
Rex Steven Glen and Rex Sherilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Clark Diane D and Clark Lane
Bought by
Clark Diane D and Diane D Clark Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Ewell Kathleen A
Bought by
Abrams Douglas M and Jenks Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Clark Diane D
Bought by
Clark Diane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Clark Diane D
Bought by
Clark Diane D and Diane D Clark Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Clark Lane O and Clark Diane D
Bought by
Clark Diane D and Diane D Clark Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Sherilyn Rex Trust | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Rex Steven Glen | -- | Advanced Title Slc | |
| Clark Diane D | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Clark Diane D | -- | First American Title Ins Age | |
| Abrams Douglas M | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Diane D | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Clark Diane D | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Clark Diane D | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Clark Diane D | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Clark Diane D | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Diane D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Diane D | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Diane D | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Diane D | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Diane D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $685,800 | $244,900 | $440,900 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $682,000 | $235,700 | $446,300 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $618,700 | $226,600 | $392,100 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $625,100 | $222,200 | $402,900 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $511,500 | $177,800 | $333,700 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $466,400 | $177,800 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $451,300 | $167,700 | $283,600 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $427,600 | $167,700 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $379,700 | $167,700 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $351,600 | $151,100 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $341,400 | $164,700 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $316,600 | $155,600 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map