9518 S Colfax Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Jeffrey Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9518 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $113,118, approximately $77 per square foot. 9518 S Colfax Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burnham Elementary Burnham Math & Science Academy and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Burton Lisa I and Chin Lisa L
Bought by
Salmon Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,831
Interest Rate
9.2%
Estimated Equity
$97,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmon Sandra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salmon Sandra A | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $9,101 | $803 | $8,298 |
| 2024 | $289 | $9,101 | $803 | $8,298 |
| 2023 | $239 | $8,000 | $883 | $7,117 |
| 2022 | $239 | $8,000 | $883 | $7,117 |
| 2021 | $270 | $7,999 | $882 | $7,117 |
| 2020 | $492 | $8,417 | $882 | $7,535 |
| 2019 | $490 | $9,353 | $882 | $8,471 |
| 2018 | $483 | $9,353 | $882 | $8,471 |
| 2017 | $517 | $10,338 | $802 | $9,536 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $10,338 | $802 | $9,536 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $10,338 | $802 | $9,536 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $9,428 | $642 | $8,786 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $9,428 | $642 | $8,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map