NOT LISTED FOR SALE

95187 Plum Loop Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,646 Sq Ft
1.62 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2022

Last sale price $118,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.62 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Yulee Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of June 2022

Investor Special! Home will need work or remove existing home and start fresh. Large, wooded lot with mature oaks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Ericksen

AMELIA SUNRISE REALTY License #3258449 Listed on: 04/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Ericksen

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.62 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 1,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-2N-28-4955-0002-0060

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.62
  • Lot Size: x
  • Road Surface Type: Graded
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Branch Acres
  • Directions: Take Nassauville Road (107) to Hendricks and follow to Plum Loop.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1646.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31-2N-28-4955-0002-0060
  • Zoning: OR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Sold $118,000 -8.5% $72 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2022 04/10/22 For Sale $129,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $745 $88,905 -- --
2024 $1,769 $86,399 -- --
2023 $1,769 $110,806 $97,200 $13,606
2022 $942 $82,224 $64,800 $17,424
2021 $856 $67,488 $51,840 $15,648
2020 $737 $52,572 $38,880 $13,692
2019 $563 $37,500 $30,000 $7,500
2018 $513 $33,250 $0 $0
2017 $449 $32,500 $0 $0
2016 $384 $25,000 $0 $0
2015 $472 $30,000 $0 $0
2014 $454 $28,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 99026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.