NOT LISTED FOR SALE

95201 Plum Loop Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
1.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Last sale price $223,500 $98 Per Sq Ft

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Yulee Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fruit Trees
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2021

LIKE BRAND NEW BUT NOT A BRAND NEW PRICE! COMPLETELY REHABBED BEAUTIFUL LARGE HOME ON GORGEOUS 1.47 ACRE LOT WITH LOTS OF PRIVACY, NATURAL FOLIAGE AND PLENTY OF SHADE. A GARDENER'S DELIGHT AND PLENTY OF ROOM FOR EVERYONE. YOU WILL ENJOY THE SEPARATE BONUS/GREAT ROOM WITH WET BAR AND SINK FOR GATHERINGS. LOTS OF SPACE IN AND OUT IN PRIVATE LOCATION AT A SMALL PRICED. BOOK THIS ONE BEFORE IT'S GONE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wolf

ERA FERNANDINA BEACH REALTY YULEE OFFICE License #3476400 Listed on: 08/01/2021

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-2N-28-4955-0002-0070

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.47
  • Lot Size: x
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Branch Acres
  • Directions: SR 200 TO CR 108/OLD NASSAUVILLE RD. TURN RIGHT ON HENDRICKS. AT THE STOP SIGN, TURN RIGHT ON PLUM LOOP, HOUSE ON THE LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer, Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Storage, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2280.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck

• Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 31-2N-28-4955-0002-0070
  • Zoning: OR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $99,900 -- --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $223,500 -12.4% $98 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2021 08/01/21 For Sale $255,000 +155.3% $112 / Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Sold $99,900 -90.0% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 For Sale $999,000 -- $438 / Sq Ft
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,855 $161,201 -- --
2024 $1,791 $156,658 -- --
2023 $1,791 $152,095 $0 $0
2022 $1,607 $147,665 $0 $0
2021 $1,805 $123,923 $47,040 $76,883
2020 $1,633 $107,313 $35,280 $72,033
2019 $1,458 $90,286 $30,000 $60,286
2018 $1,532 $93,750 $0 $0
2017 $1,388 $91,686 $0 $0
2016 $1,106 $72,018 $0 $0
2015 $1,238 $78,722 $0 $0
2014 $1,308 $82,772 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 96060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.