R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Allie
Redfin
Estimated Value: $502,381 - $538,000
Welcome to this freshly painted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a private gated community. Featuring newer flooring, a recently updated range, and a freshly landscaped, low-maintenance backyard, this clean and move-in ready home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy spacious living areas, a functional layout, and the peace of mind that comes with a secure neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping and public transportation, this home offers easy access to everything you need. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ryan Allie
Redfin License #49674 Listed on: 04/10/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2354395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denino Kevin J | $530,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Soo Mi | $320,719 | Stewart Title | |
| Baker Kenneth P | $214,950 | None Available | |
| Baker Kenneth P | -- | Fatco | |
| Lennar Northwest Inc | $1,400,000 | First American | |
| Blue Water Properties 8 Llc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Doug Darryl & Doug Llc | $2,441,880 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denino Kevin J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Kenneth P | $214,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Kenneth P | $214,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Doug Darryl & Doug Llc | $10,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $530,000 | -0.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -0.9% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $540,000 | +22.7% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Sold | $440,000 | +3.5% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | +32.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Sold | $321,000 | +7.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Sale | $300,000 | +39.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Sold | $214,950 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | For Sale | $214,950 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $468,000 | $138,200 | $329,800 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $457,700 | $135,100 | $322,600 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $441,900 | $135,100 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $450,800 | $151,500 | $299,300 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $324,000 | $113,500 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $298,000 | $93,500 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $280,200 | $81,200 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $251,600 | $69,900 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $201,900 | $55,500 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $190,800 | $50,200 | $140,600 |
| 2013 | $1,702 | $170,600 | $44,500 | $126,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Allie
Redfin
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kari Davis
Real Broker LLC
(206) 330-6985
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Steve Hiatt
Keller Williams Realty
(253) 312-1834
10 in this area
213 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tracie Paul
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(253) 306-5849
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Hendrickson
Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP
(253) 999-9545
54 in this area
475 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Kathy Ricks
Integrity Real Estate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2354395
APN: 602525-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.