9519 Burma Rd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9519 Burma Rd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $745,781, approximately $588 per square foot. 9519 Burma Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, El Rancho High School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Ornelas Jose B and Ornelas Irma
Bought by
Ornelas Family Revocable Trust and Ornelas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ornelas Jose B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $147,986 | $72,688 | $75,298 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $145,085 | $71,263 | $73,822 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $142,241 | $69,866 | $72,375 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $139,453 | $68,497 | $70,956 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $136,719 | $67,154 | $69,565 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $132,665 | $65,163 | $67,502 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $130,065 | $63,886 | $66,179 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $125,016 | $61,406 | $63,610 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $123,139 | $60,484 | $62,655 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $120,728 | $59,300 | $61,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map