952 Brisley Cir Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $363,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Brisley Cir, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $332,684, approximately $97 per square foot. 952 Brisley Cir is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Horton Ebony C
Bought by
Johnson Ebony C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,314
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Horton Ebony C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Suntrust Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Legacy Communities Of Villages
Bought by
Cherisene Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ebony C | -- | -- | |
| Horton Ebony C | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Suntrust Mtg Inc | $183,613 | -- | |
| Cherisene Marie | $202,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ebony C | $104,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Ebony C | $100,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherisene Marie | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $149,880 | $12,000 | $137,880 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $149,840 | $12,000 | $137,840 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $143,640 | $10,000 | $133,640 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $109,360 | $10,000 | $99,360 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $87,400 | $10,000 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $82,280 | $8,000 | $74,280 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $75,720 | $8,000 | $67,720 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $61,480 | $8,000 | $53,480 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $55,400 | $6,000 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $50,840 | $6,000 | $44,840 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $48,680 | $6,000 | $42,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map