952 E 2nd St Russell, KS 67665
Estimated Value: $193,893
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Wood Burning Stove
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Living Room
- Central Air
About This Home
As of June 2021This home is located at 952 E 2nd St, Russell, KS 67665 since 01 March 2021 and is currently priced at $193,893, approximately $96 per square foot. This property was built in 1954. 952 E 2nd St is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Bickerdyke Elementary School, and Ruppenthal Middle School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,073
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 0.4
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Slate Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Bickerdyke Elementary School
Utilities
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 084-147-26-0-30-31-003.00-0
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Mar 1, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Bought by
Corr Thomas L and Corr D'ann L
List Price
$153,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corr Thomas L | $153,000 | -- | |
| Woelk Darlene F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2021 05/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $153,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,652 | $522 | $21,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,864 | $357 | $19,507 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,100 | $330 | $18,770 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,446 | $360 | $17,086 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,643 | $366 | $16,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 408155
APN: 147-26-0-30-31-003.00-0