952 Erwin Rd Stonewall, MS 39363
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Erwin Rd, Stonewall, MS 39363 and is currently estimated at $93,182, approximately $62 per square foot. 952 Erwin Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Johnson Elizabeth Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Elizabeth Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $6,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $980 | $6,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $821 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $821 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $5,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,482 | $0 | $0 |