952 Neptune Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,637,000 - $4,094,794
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,521
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,409,265, approximately $754 per square foot. 952 Neptune Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Fischbach David P
Bought by
Evergreen Hebron Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Evergreen Hebron Lp
Bought by
Fischbach David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1995
Sold by
Fischbach David P
Bought by
Evergreen Hebron Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergreen Hebron Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Fischbach David P | -- | None Available | |
| Evergreen Hebron Lp | -- | -- | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,712 | $919,996 | $408,544 | $511,452 |
| 2024 | $10,712 | $901,958 | $400,534 | $501,424 |
| 2023 | $10,372 | $884,274 | $392,681 | $491,593 |
| 2022 | $10,099 | $866,936 | $384,982 | $481,954 |
| 2021 | $9,906 | $849,938 | $377,434 | $472,504 |
| 2020 | $9,723 | $841,224 | $373,564 | $467,660 |
| 2019 | $9,536 | $824,731 | $366,240 | $458,491 |
| 2018 | $9,360 | $808,560 | $359,059 | $449,501 |
| 2017 | $9,203 | $792,707 | $352,019 | $440,688 |
| 2016 | $8,927 | $777,165 | $345,117 | $432,048 |
| 2015 | $8,750 | $765,493 | $339,934 | $425,559 |
| 2014 | $8,535 | $750,499 | $333,276 | $417,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map