Estimated Value: $553,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Peregrine Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $595,766, approximately $290 per square foot. 952 Peregrine Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Fong Joseph
Bought by
Fong Joseph and Fong Mu Yun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Bryner Justin Scott and Bryner Allison R
Bought by
Fong Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Outstanding Balance
$134,737
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
George David J and George Danielle K
Bought by
Bryner Justin Scott and Bryner Allison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
James Marie A
Bought by
George David J and George Danielle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Abeyta Scott A and Eborn Lori Ann
Bought by
James Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Joseph | -- | First American Title | |
| Fong Joseph | -- | Equity Title | |
| Bryner Justin Scott | -- | Metro National Title | |
| George David J | -- | -- | |
| James Marie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Joseph | $202,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryner Justin Scott | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George David J | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | James Marie A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $559,400 | $163,200 | $396,200 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $561,900 | $157,000 | $404,900 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $551,300 | $149,200 | $402,100 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $540,700 | $146,300 | $394,400 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $383,300 | $113,700 | $269,600 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $349,200 | $113,700 | $235,500 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $330,500 | $107,300 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $316,300 | $107,300 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $294,000 | $107,300 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $277,200 | $107,300 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $286,700 | $129,100 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $260,300 | $118,200 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map