952 Ramsay Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $443,967 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Ramsay Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $476,242, approximately $400 per square foot. 952 Ramsay Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Donnelly Charles W and Donnelly Cynthia L
Bought by
Donnelly Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,690
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$463,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1975
Bought by
Donnelly Charles W and Donnelly Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Donnelly Charles W | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Charles W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $24,800 | $5,640 | $19,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map