952 S Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 S Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $420,606, approximately $129 per square foot. 952 S Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Gullett Mark R
Bought by
Gullett Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Barbee Harry Earl
Bought by
Barbee Anna M and Taylor Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullett Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Barbee Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barbee Anna M | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $68,170 | $6,990 | $61,180 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $62,460 | $5,990 | $56,470 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $62,460 | $5,990 | $56,470 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $52,010 | $5,990 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $52,010 | $5,990 | $46,020 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $49,010 | $5,990 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $49,010 | $5,990 | $43,020 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $37,630 | $5,990 | $31,640 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $32,150 | $5,990 | $26,160 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $32,150 | $5,990 | $26,160 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $32,150 | $5,990 | $26,160 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $30,480 | $5,990 | $24,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map