952 Stocker Ave Flint, MI 48503
Mannhall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $44,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Stocker Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $42,923, approximately $50 per square foot. 952 Stocker Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Ochodnicky Christopher M and Ochodnicky Holly K
Bought by
Carpenter Glenn and Carpenter Suzanne Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Glenn | $31,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $810 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $796 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $804 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $734 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |