952 Stratton Dr Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $247,970 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Stratton Dr, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $276,743, approximately $169 per square foot. 952 Stratton Dr is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Ruth Powell Elementary School, Dorothy Stinson School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,493 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,247 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,247 | $19,187 | $1,944 | $17,243 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $17,893 | $1,944 | $15,949 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $15,090 | $1,791 | $13,299 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $13,185 | $1,791 | $11,394 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map