Estimated Value: $131,573 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 SW 3rd St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $138,643, approximately $160 per square foot. 952 SW 3rd St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $8,714 | $1,649 | $7,065 |
| 2023 | $924 | $8,588 | $1,762 | $6,826 |
| 2022 | $938 | $8,588 | $1,871 | $6,717 |
| 2021 | $943 | $8,588 | $1,701 | $6,887 |
| 2020 | $913 | $8,338 | $1,651 | $6,687 |
| 2019 | $898 | $8,095 | $1,603 | $6,492 |
| 2018 | $869 | $7,860 | $1,557 | $6,303 |
| 2017 | $845 | $9,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $822 | $7,408 | $1,467 | $5,941 |
| 2015 | $718 | $7,193 | $1,431 | $5,762 |
| 2014 | $711 | $6,984 | $660 | $6,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map