952 Temple Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Temple Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $782,546, approximately $498 per square foot. 952 Temple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Keith Anne M
Bought by
Arauz Maximo and Arauz Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,250
Outstanding Balance
$379,070
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Keith Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Adkins Robert Lee
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Adkins Robert Lee
Bought by
Adkins Robert Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Lee Adkins Robert and Lee Patricia A
Bought by
Adkins Robert Lee and Adkins Patricia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Lee Adkins Robert and Lee Patricia A
Bought by
Adkins Robert Lee and Adkins Patricia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Lee Adkins Robert and Lee Patricia A
Bought by
Adkins Robert Lee and Adkins Patricia Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arauz Maximo | $587,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Keith Anne M | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $219,103 | None Available | |
| Adkins Robert Lee | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Adkins Robert Lee | -- | -- | |
| Adkins Robert Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adkins Robert Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arauz Maximo | $440,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Robert Lee | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $667,898 | $432,371 | $235,527 |
| 2024 | $8,022 | $654,803 | $423,894 | $230,909 |
| 2023 | $8,022 | $641,965 | $415,583 | $226,382 |
| 2022 | $7,950 | $629,379 | $407,435 | $221,944 |
| 2021 | $7,769 | $617,040 | $399,447 | $217,593 |
| 2019 | $7,594 | $598,740 | $387,600 | $211,140 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $248,723 | $135,115 | $113,608 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $243,847 | $132,466 | $111,381 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $239,067 | $129,869 | $109,198 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $235,477 | $127,919 | $107,558 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $230,866 | $125,414 | $105,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map