J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Janet Amor
Zillow, Inc
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $637,000
$5K Seller help for costs or paint/carpet. 5Bd 2ndfl Laundry, Spacious Master w/Walk-in Closet. Lovely Layout with a Large tiled entry. Open Kitchen/Living/Dining space with a gas fireplace. Perfect for Entertaining or to cozy up for games, movies, etc. Fenced backyard, RV PARKING & Room for TOYS & Storage! Close to everything!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janet Amor
Zillow, Inc License #16183 Listed on: 09/29/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Alaska Real Estate Team
Notch Realty Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicotte Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sicotte Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalii Katerina M | -- | -- | |
| Sicotte Michael J | -- | Atga | |
| Mcguire Brian K | -- | Pnt | |
| Frial Laureano C | -- | -- | |
| Templeton David B | -- | First American Title | |
| Templeton David B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalii Katerina M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Sicotte Michael J | $396,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Brian K | $360,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Frial Laureano C | $221,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | For Sale | $449,500 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,963 | $531,000 | $111,500 | $419,500 |
| 2024 | $6,963 | $506,300 | $111,500 | $394,800 |
| 2023 | $7,655 | $449,500 | $111,500 | $338,000 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $439,300 | $111,500 | $327,800 |
| 2021 | $7,327 | $406,600 | $111,500 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $409,900 | $111,500 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $410,500 | $111,500 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $383,300 | $111,500 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $388,600 | $111,500 | $277,100 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $391,900 | $111,500 | $280,400 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $371,000 | $111,500 | $259,500 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $358,400 | $111,500 | $246,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Janet Amor
Zillow, Inc
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alaska Real Estate Team
Notch Realty Co.
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-15111
APN: 01239238000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.