9520 Bond Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $278,607 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9520 Bond Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $309,902, approximately $208 per square foot. 9520 Bond Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Shooltz John E and Shooltz Lottie L
Bought by
Dodge Jon F and Dodge Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Jon F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $127,200 | $21,000 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $793 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $96,800 | $17,800 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $90,600 | $15,100 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $85,800 | $15,100 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $81,700 | $15,000 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $79,300 | $14,500 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $77,700 | $14,500 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $78,600 | $14,200 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map