S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Richardson
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 865-4700
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $511,000
This is the home that you've been looking for! Traditional two-story home that is updated and has character. Custom kitchen cabinets and breakfast bar. Bosch oven/range. New lighting fixtures. Spacious bedrooms. Gorgeous master bedroom ensuite bathroom. Two separate living spaces on main floor. Generous natural light. Trex deck. Fenced back yard. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herrington and Company, LLC License #18076 Listed on: 07/17/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Masley
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #15597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosser Maylen E | -- | None Available | |
| Helgeson Todd J | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Carhart Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Carhart Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Carhart Steven R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prosser Maylen E | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Helgeson Todd J | $216,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Carhart Steven R | $116,500 | |
| Closed | Helgeson Todd J | $54,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $427,400 | $95,800 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $407,700 | $95,800 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $372,400 | $95,800 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $365,900 | $95,800 | $270,100 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $333,600 | $95,800 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $329,600 | $95,800 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $330,100 | $95,800 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $324,400 | $95,800 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $324,700 | $95,800 | $228,900 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $321,400 | $93,800 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $4,195 | $317,100 | $93,800 | $223,300 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $301,800 | $93,800 | $208,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Richardson
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 865-4700
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mark Masley
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-12039
APN: 01238260000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.