9521 N Parma Rd Springport, MI 49284
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9521 N Parma Rd, Springport, MI 49284 and is currently estimated at $354,746, approximately $197 per square foot. 9521 N Parma Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Springport Elementary School, Springport Middle School, and Springport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Sharpe Gary W and Sharpe Theresa M
Bought by
Hayworth Ii Granville A and Hayworth Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,754
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Sharpe Gary and Sharpe Evelyn
Bought by
Sharpe Gary W and Sharpe Theresa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayworth Ii Granville A | $238,000 | At | |
| Sharpe Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |