9624 N Parma Rd Springport, MI 49284
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9624 N Parma Rd, Springport, MI 49284 and is currently estimated at $273,501, approximately $167 per square foot. 9624 N Parma Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Springport Elementary School, Springport Middle School, and Springport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1991
Sold by
Shorter Maxine
Bought by
Appel Mark J and Appel Chirtine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appel Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $688 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $65,900 | $0 | $65,900 |